The use of this website is subject to this Privacy Policy, and the User must reread its terms for each new use in order to verify that you agree with it, if any question arises related to the exercise of your rights, please do not leave to get in touch with us. You can do so through the following email address info@formare.com.pt

Privacy Policy in compliance with Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the website www.formare.com.pt is the responsibility of Norberto Monteiro with VAT number: 218714629. The legitimate owner, Norberto Monteiro respects the privacy of all Users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user decides to share.

Note that the provision of your personal data in the context of the use of the website implies knowledge and acceptance of the conditions contained in this PP, which is complemented by its Terms and Conditions of Use, and also by our Cookies Policy.

The legitimate owner guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its users, both in the registration and in the purchase process.

Within the scope of your activity ade, Norberto Monteiro is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data necessary for its activity, as a service provider, and, in this context, decides which data is collected, the means of data processing and the purposes for which they are used, It may, within the scope of its activity, resort to subcontractors for the pursuance of the intended purposes.

The data collected on this website are intended for the processing of orders and communication with Users, processing of requests for information and any complaints, statistical analysis, as well as their use for direct marketing purposes.

The responsibility for the processing of personal data that may be transmitted in the scope of use of the website, irrespective of its nature or ownership, will always be up to the legitimate owner regarding the following personal data of the Users:

- First and last name – for the purposes of identifying the Users;

- Address and postal code – for the purpose of sending the purchased products;

- E-mail address – for risk management purposes and for contact point;

- Telephone and/or mobile phone number – for contact purposes;

- Tax identification number (VAT) – for tax purposes and commercial transactions, invoicing and payment operations.

The customer expressly authorizes the rightful owner to send information about products and services that may be of interest to him using his personal data for direct marketing purposes through any communication channel, namely, through the use of email, SMS, MMS or other forms of automatic call.

All Customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their personal data. If you wish, at any time and without additional charges, to exercise your rights, you may do so through the following means:

E-mail: info@formare.com.pt

Post mail: Urb. Da Maligueira, lot 10, 1st D Gândara dos Olivais, 2415-341 Leiria

The internet is an open network, so the user's personal data, other information and all the content hosted on the service may circulate on the network without security conditions, even running the risk of being accessible and used by unauthorized third parties, and Norberto Monteiro cannot be held responsible for such access and/or use.

The rightful owner, Norberto Monteiro reserves the right to make the changes that may prove necessary in this PP without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.